Planning our trip

Melbourne Travel Blog

 › entry 1 of 7 › view all entries
Just thought we would let you all know the itinerary for our trip to the UK in Mar/April.
Depart Thu 27th Mar @ 17:20[AU]/06:20[UK] from Launceston to Melbourne arriving @ 18:25[AU]/07:25[UK] (duration: 1h 5m)
Depart Sun 30 Mar @ 10:00[AU]/21:00[UK-1] from Melbourne to Sydney arriving @ 11:20[AU]/22:20[UK-1] (duration: 1h 20m)
Depart Sun 30 Mar @ 14:35[AU]/01:35[UK] from Sydney to Hong Kong arriving @ 23:55[AU]/21:55[HK]/10:55[UK] (duration: 9h 20m)
Depart Tue 01 Apr @ 01:25[AU]/23:25[HK]/12:25[UK] from Hong Kong to London arriving Weds 02 Apr @ 14:25[AU]/05:25[UK] (duration: 13h)
Depart Tue 23 Apr @ 07:30[AU]/22:30[UK-1] from London to Hong Kong arriving @ 19:50[AU]/17:50[HK]/10:50[UK] (duration: 12h 20m)
Depart Fri 25 Apr @ 21:20[AU]/19:20[HK]/12:20[UK] from Hong Kong to Sydney arriving Sat 26 Apr @ 06:25[AU]/21:25[UK-1] (duration: 9h 5m)
Depart Sat 26 Apr @ 08:15[AU]/23:15[UK-1] from Sydney to Melbourne arriving @ 09:50[AU]/00:50[UK] (duration 1h 35m)
Depart Mon 28th Apr @ 15:50[AU]/06:50[UK] from Melbourne to Launceston arriving @ 16:50[AU]/07:50[UK] (duration: 1h )
*Daylight Savings concludes on Sun 30 Mar. Also, as from October 2008 NSW, ACT, VIC, SA, and TAS will be synchronised and for all these states Daylight Savings will begin on the first Sunday in October (as usual for TAS) but conclude on the first Sunday in April of the following year meaning TAS with have one addition week of Daylight Saving.
Join TravBuddy to leave comments, meet new friends and share travel tips!
photo by: jendara